Follow Us On FacebookFollow Us On TwitterLinkedInStumbleUpon

Essential Oils

Our Essential Oils are exceptionally powerful and have a multitude of therapeutic uses. They have a rich, deep color and a fragrance that is unique. Our line of herbal oils is made with certified organic ingredients. Our range of essential herbal oils consists of:


Dill Seed Oil
Dill Seed Oil is obtained from seeds of Anethum graveolens. Dill is a herbaceous annual with pinnately divided leaves. The ripe, light brown seeds emit an aromatic odor. The leaves have pleasant aromatic odor and warm taste. Both seeds and leaves are valued as spice. It is a short-lived perennial herb, 40–60 cm (16–24 in), with slender stems and alternate, finely divided, softly delicate leaves 10 –20 cm (3.9–7.9 in) long.


Ginger Oil
Ginger Oil (Steam Distill)
Our expertise in manufacturing and trading Ginger oil, have helped us to meet varied requirements of our clients in Indian and International market. Ginger oil can vary in color from pale yellow to a darker amber color and the viscosity also ranges from medium to watery. Ginger Oil is extracted by steam distillation from the root of the plant. Ginger oil is an used for its antiseptic, aphrodisiac, laxative, stimulant and tonic properties.


Hyssop Oil
Pure Hyssop Oil is obtained through hydro distillation from fresh plant material from Hyssopus officinalis. The Hyssop Oil has a sweet, warm smell and ranges in color from colorless to pale yellowy- green. Hyssop essential oil is an excellent aromatherapy oil and are highly valued for its medicinal property. It strengthens the lungs, benefits poor vitality, breathlessness and immune deficiency.


Cypriol Oil
Botanical Name: Cyperus Scariosus
Family:
Description & Extraction:
Cyperus scariosus is more commonly known as cypriol. This plant largely grows in Madhya Pradesh, India and is called nagarmotha. The smell of cypriol oil is woody and earthy. It is a prized ingredient in perfumes that are made in India. Cyperus scariosus grows to about 2 1/2 feet, with a thin stem that is dark green in color.


Juniper Leaf Oil
We owned the name of a trusted brand which processes and supplies a pure range of Juniper Leaf Oils. We extract these oils from natural resources which contribute for their high demand among our clients. We further use cutting edge technology to crown these with flawless features which includes purity, free from chemicals and pleasant fragrance.


Armoise Oil
We are the exporter of Armoise Oil. Our assortment of Aromatherapy Oils also includes Armoise Oil, which does not contain any side effects and has a healing ability. It is used as a treatment for treating painful or delayed menstruation cycles, hysteria and epilepsy. Nowadays it is also used as a fragrance in soaps, colognes and perfumes.


Anethol
Our clients can avail from us fragrances for a quality range of Anethol, which is colorless slightly oily liquid in appearance. These widely find its application for flavor compositions in various items like perfumes, chewing gums, syrups, wines, nuts detergents and many others. We are well known for delivering our range of product within time stipulation and in variety of attractive packaging to provide convenience to our clients. We export it all over world.


Brahmi Oil
We export to our clients a wide range of Brahmi Oil, which have received huge rave reviews from our clients. Known for its purity, effectiveness and anti-allergic features, it is one of the most demanded products in the market by numerous pharmaceutical companies. It is further widely popular for its hair stimulating properties as it fights against dandruff and flaking to help you have a healthy scalp.


Balsam Tolu Oil
We are instrumental in offering an assortment of Balsam Tolu Oil, which is hygienically processed using natural active ingredients. We provide it to our international clients as well.


Bawachi Oil
Bawachi oil is effective and useful for leucoderma. We export fine quality of oil. Since many years its application helps to clear the white patches on body.It benefits very quickly after its application and when exposed to early morning sunlight. This Bawachi oil is in pure form. * Note: If Rashes or Blister occurs on skin after its application , do not use it without medical supervision.


Black Cumin Oil
Black Cumin is also known as Black Seed and it's scientific name is Nigella sativa. It is one the most revered medicinal seeds in history. Though black cumin seeds are mentioned in the Bible as well as in the words of the Prophet Mohammed, they were not carefully researched until about forty years ago. Since this time, more than 200 studies have been conducted in universities. This ancient herbal remedy has been used for thousands of years.
We cater International Market as well.


Cajeput Oil
The cajeput oil is essential oil produced from the leaves and twigs of the Cajeput tree, Melaleuca leucadendron. This tree is native to Australia and Indonesia and is closely related to the tea tree, paperbark, punk, niaouli and eucalyptus trees. The cajeput tree is known as the white bark tea tree as it has a characteristic white bark. The cajeput oil is also known by different names like white tea tree oil, swamp tea tree oil.
We are a big exporter of the same.


Calamus Oil
It is obtained from a red-like aquatic plant which has sword-shaped leaves and small greenish-yellow color flowers. whole parts of plant have peculiar and agreeable fragrance. It is extracted from unpeeled dried root or fresh roots or by steam distillation process. This extract is quite helpful as a herbal medicine for several kinds of treatment such as vertigo, nervous pain, headaches and dysentery.
We export it to all over world.


Chironji Oil
Chironji Carrier Oil is generally classed as rich Carrier Oil as Chironji is one of the popular dry fruit for cooking in India. Chironji Carrier Oil has been originated from India and is extracted from the seeds of Chironji which is popularly known as Charoli in India. The method used for extraction is Steam Distillation. The Botanical Name is Buchanania Latifolia.


Cinnamon Oil
Cinnamon oil is obtained from the bark of Cinnamon Bark Cinnamomum cassia. It has been used as a culinary spice, for herbal bath decoctions and as a food remedy to maintain healthy blood sugar balance. Cinnamon contains the constituent, cinnamaldehyde, found in the volatile oil fraction of the plant.


Clove Oil Leaf
Coriander oil is derived from Coriandrum sativum, which grows up to 1 meter in height. The tree contains pinkish/white flowers and sparse, fine and feathery leaves. It bears mass of green round seeds that turn brown over time. These seeds are egg-shaped and borne in pairs that cannot be separated. These seeds are widely used in India for cooking.


Ginger Grass Oil
We have in offer quality Ginger Grass Oil that which is widely used by our clients from across the world for a variety of purposes. Description & History: Description: Ginger Grass is a perennial growing herbaceous plant which has long slender stems and terminal flowering tops. The grass source of this essential oil and is very fragrant.


Helichrysum (Immortelle) Oil
Helichrysum Oil is steam distilled from the flowering tops of the small plant, Helichrysum Angustifolium and other species of Helichrysum. The plant grows wild and is cultivated in the south of France, Italy, Yugoslavia and several other Mediterranean countries. Blends well with citrus oils.


Jamarosa Oil
Jamrosa is a grass hybrid - Cymbopogon nardus var. confertiflorus x Cymbopogon jwarancusa. Jamarosa essential oil is most commonly used as a natural fragrance compound. Jamrosa oil consists of geraniol and geranyl acetate.The oil has a rosy-grassy odour with a terpenic bynote, which is not so sweet rosy as palmarosa oil Jamrosa oil has been traditionally used as a perfumery compound when requiring a rose character.


Kalaunji Oil
For centuries people have been using aromatic and essential oils for various purposes. This liniment is a unique blend of essential oils like cinnamon, clove and peppermint with Kalaunji or Black Caraway (botanical name: Nigella Sativa) which is a multi-purpose herb.
Kalaunji is used in a variety of medications, one of the primary ones being giving relief from acute pains.


Lemon Oil
Family: Rutaceae
Description & Extraction:
This clean smelling citrus essential oil is not only good for helping you make decisions and to improve your concentration, but cuts down on acidity in the body - thereby assisting the digestion, as well as with rheumatism, arthritis and gout, while also sorting out cellulite, abscesses, boils, carbuncles and acne.




Melissa Oil
Melissa essential oil has a great variety of possible effects. Melissa oil is considered one of the most powerfully medicinal essential oils in all of aromatherapy, with a wonderfully pleasant sweet, herbaceous aroma. Melissa Oil is a pale yellow liquid with a light, fresh lemony aroma.


Mustard Essential Oil
Mustard (brassica juncea) belong to the cruciferae family. The seeds of this plant are widely used as a traditional pungent spice, a source of edible oil and protein and as medicine. It is an indispensable component of curry powders, pungent sauces. The pungent flavor is developed when the seeds are ground with water initiating the hydrolysis of the thioglucosides present in the seeds by the enzyme myrosinase.


Nar Kachur Oil












Nagarmotha Oil
Nagarmotha Oil is used in fragrances and bases of woodsy or Eastern type of forestry note. In aromatherapy it allows decongestive properties; it is used to treat diarrhoea or problematic digestion. Oil of nagarmotha is extracted by steam distillation of roots of plant that is utilized in the manufacturing of perfumery compounds, soaps, cosmetics and incense sticks (agarbatti). This Oil is also used as fixative and in aromatherapy.


Moranga OIL
We offer superior quality cold pressed oils that are extremely light and are easily absorbed by the body. Most of the oils are extracted through heat which leads to the oxidization of the oil. However, our oil have been extracted through cold extraction techniques to retain the best qualities of the oil.


Pimento Berry Oil
Pimento Berry Oil is steam distilled from dried, crushed, fully grown, but unripe fruits. The oil of the berries is used by the food industry extensively in frozen foods for flavoring, while in perfumery it is used primarily to create men's fragrances. This oil has warm, spicy-sweet, clove-like aroma. It is a comforting, warming oil that is especially useful for rheumatism, chest complaints and for treating stress and depression.


Rose Geranium Oil
Our Rose Geranium Oil is extracted from the plant Pelargonium Graveolens and belongs to the Geraniaceae family. The Rose Geranium Oil is extremely rejuvenating and relaxing. Manufactured from pure aromatherapy grade Geranium essential oil, this grade oil is extremely balancing, uplifting and calming essential oil that helps dissolving nervous tension, fear and sadness.


Rose Wood Oil
This Brazilian evergreen tree can grow up to 40 meters (125 feet) high and has a reddish bark and yellow flowers and is extensively felled in the South American rainforest, but now legislation requires distilleries to plant a new tree for each tree cut down.


Sesame Oil
With immense experience and proficient personnel, we are engaged in offering a comprehensive assortment of Seasame oil. This range of sesame oil is an ideal alternative to be utilized for the cooking purposes. Along with this, the offered range is applicable to be utilized as skin & hair care. These sesame oil offered by us are also known in the market for their capability to be utilized in Ayurvedic medicines, for treating various ailments.


Sugandha Bala Oil
The root of the plant mainly crop ups in short and small, different uneven pieces about 6 cm high and 7-11 cm in diameters manifest with crossways ridges and numerous bearing, outstanding or major, spherical tubercles, to a few on below surface, which is attached with thick rootlets. The upper exterior of plant of Valeriana wallichii bears the just leaves remains. The corm is tough and hard from inside; and the colour is greenish-red.


Sugandha Kokila Oil
Sugandha Kokila is a large-sized evergreen tree species native to the tropical Himalayan regions of Nepal. It grows naturally in both the hills and plains up to an altitude of 1200 meters and is known locally by the common name Gondsoroi . The wood of C. glaucescens imparts an oil rich in safrole, myristicin and elemicin. Almost all parts of the plants are aromatic.


Tangerine Oil
We have on offer a large assortment of premium quality Tangerine Oil that comes to be procured from Citrus reticulata of the Rutaceae family. Popular for its medicinal value, our tangerine oil has a rich concentration and quality.
Common name:
European mandarin, tangerine, naartjie and true mandarin.
Blends With:
cinnamon, clary sage, clove, frankincense, lavender


Tomar Seed Oil
We supply a great in demand tomar seed oil. The seeds and the bark are used as an aromatic tonic in the treatment of fevers, dyspepsia and cholera. It is also used in tobacco industries and aromatherapy. It is native countries are Nepal and India and The fruits, branches and thorns are considered to be carminative and stomachic they are used as a remedy for toothache.
* Natural and pure
* Used greatly in perfumes, colognes and aromatherapy
* Herbal formulation


Turmeric Root Oil
Turmeric is native to India and southern Asia where it is extensively cultivated. Best known for its bright yellow color and spicy taste to lovers of Indian food, its medicinal value is not so well known. However, recent research has confirmed the effects traditionally associated in ancient practices in the treatment of digestive and liver problems. The herb has also been shown to inhibit blood-clotting, relieve inflammatory conditions and help lower cholesterol levels.


Vetiver Oil
It is a tall, tufted, perennial, scented grass with long narrow leaves and an abundant complex lacework of underground white roots and is mainly cultivated in the tropics, such as India, Tahiti, Java and Haiti. The grass was used in Calcutta and Haiti for thatching and awnings, blinds and sunshades, while in Java the roots were used for weaving mats and thatching huts.


Winter Green Oil
We make available an accomplished range of winter green oil, which finds its wide utilization in pharmaceutical and food industry. These products are widely demanded by customers due to their unadulterated form, accurate composition, anti-allergic property and chemical free standards. These products are formulated and extracted as per the guidelines provided by our valued clients.


Ambe NS Agro Products Pvt. Ltd.

U-157, 4th Floor, Shakarpur, Main Vikas Marg,
Near Laxmi Nagar Metro Station, Delhi - 110092
Land line-011-22527057,Telefax-22527057 India
Call Us: +(91)- 9560055593
 
  Contact via E-mail   Contact via SMS