Follow Us On FacebookFollow Us On TwitterLinkedInStumbleUpon

Spice Oils

We offer our clients Spice Oils that are concentrated liquid form of the spice, hence are capable of reproducing the flavor of the respective spice. The material used in the manufacturing of the products is procured from the reliable vendors of the industries. Further, these Spice Oils are extensively used in various cuisines for taste enhancement and is available at industries leading prices. Further, our range is preferred by our clients due to their purity and quality.


Ajowan Oil
Ajowan oil is the oil distilled from the ajwain (Carum copticum) seeds. Ajowan oil. These seeds used to make ajowan oil are small and like caraway. Ajowan oil is mainly cultivated in Persia and India. Ajowan oil is a major source of thymol which gives ajowan oil its medical virtues.


Betel Leaf Oil
"Betel leaf oil" is obtained by the hydro - distillation of the leaves of piper betel. Over the year we have been able to gain the reliance of our esteemed customers offering them our range in various packaging and per their demand. These Betel Leaf Oils are available at market leading prices.



Fennel Seed Oil
Fennel seed oil has almost exactly the same taste and medicinal effect as whole fennel seed, except it tends to lose anethole. Powdering makes fennel a less estrogenic herb, that is, less likely to stimulate the production of estrogen in women, a characteristic that may be desirable or undesirable depending on the user.



Caraway Oil
Caraway oil is extracted from Carum carvi (also known as Apium carvi) of the Umbelliferae family and is also known as carum.

Caraway oil has a sweet spicy odor with a slight peppery smell.

Origin of caraway oil

It is a bi-annual herb that originated from Asia Minor, but is now cultivated in Northern Europe, Africa and Russia. It grows up to 60cm (2 feet) and has soft fern-like leaves, umbels of white/pink flowers and small brown fruit.




Cumin Seed Oil
Cumin essential oil is extracted from Cuminum cyminum (also known as C. odorum) of the Apiaceae (Umbelliferae) family and is also known as cummin and Roman caraway.



Garlic Oil

Ideal for roasting, sauteing, salads and dipping
Lightly flavored with all natural roasted garlic.

Add flavor to any dish with our own Stonewall Kitchen Roasted Garlic Oil. A satisfying ting of garlic emulates from the oil offering a delightful and simple oil perfect to cook with.




Ginger Oleoresin
Description:

1) Ginger oleoresin extract by supercritical CO2
2) Extract from fresh ginger
3) Deep-brown liquid
4) Gingerols 25%-45%
5) Packing:25kg/drum



Mace Oil
Description
Mace Oil comes from Mace tree that yields nutmeg fruit which is pendulous in shape and similar in presentation to a peach. The oil is steam distilled from fruit part of the tree and has analgesic, anti-emetic, antioxidant, antiseptic, antispasmodic and other medicinal and therapeutic properties.

Common Names
May Chang

Blends With:
Bay Leaf, Orange Sweet, Peru Balsam, Geranium, Rosemary, Lime, Clary Sage, Petitgrain, Mandarin, Coriander.

Constituents
75 % Citral, chemical limonene.

USES
Mace Essential Oil is used as an analgesic, antioxidant, anti-emetic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aphrodisiac, carminative, larvicidal, emmenagogue and as stimulant.



Onion Oil

Owing to the vast manufacturing facility and a competent team of personnel, we are engaged in offering a superior range of Onion Oil. This range is processed from fresh onion with balanced flavor, sourced from reliable vendors of the market. In addition to this, the offered range is known for keeping the skin clear and in good condition. Mentioned below are the features of this assortment of onion oil:

 

  • Pure and herbal
  • Safe to use
  • Delivery across the globe
  • Genuine quality



Origanum Oil
Wild oregano has been found to have a wide variety of medicinal applications due to it's anti-septic, anti-fungal, anti-inflammatory and anti-viral attributes. These health giving properties are concentrated once the oregano is made into an oil, making it an excellent anti-fungal to fight candida during your treatment. Recent studies have shown that oregano oil may even help prevent some cancers.



Paprika Oleoresin
Paprika oleoresin, a natural pigment, is a kind of oily liquid extracted from chili. its main components are capsanthin and capsorubin.

Characteristic: soluble in organic solvents like oils, ethanol, acetic acid and acetone, insoluble in water, stable under light, heat and ph value.

Specifications:
1) Appearance: dark red oil liquid;
2) Capsaicin: d 0.5%;
3) Color value(e460nm): 100, 000cu;
4) Absorption ratio(a470/a454): e 1;
5) Residual solvent as hexane(ppm): d 25;
6) Residual solvent as ethanol(ppm): d 25;
7) Water(%): d 0.3;
8) Arsenic(ppm): d 3;
9) Heavy metal lead(ppm): d 20;



Parsley Oil

We are able to gain immense expertise in delivering a superior range of Parsley oil. These parsely oil offered by us are processed utilizing premium grade ingredients, sourced from dependable vendors of the market. In addition to this, the offered range of parsely oil is 100 % pure and is utilized ideally to render comfort and relaxation to the body. These products offered by us are known to be utilized just after diluting with base oil or carrier oil.




Black Pepper Oil

In order to comprehend and meet the emerging requirements of respectable clients, we are able to offer a premium range of Black Pepper Oil. This range of black pepper oil is ideally utilized in medicinal and culinary purposes. The offered range of black pepper oil is known for its utilization in aromatherapy and is widely acknowledged in the market for its properties such as longer shelf life, purity, antiseptic characteristics, health benefits and nutritional content.




Cardomom Oil
Ambe Organic Food Products is a globally trusted name in the manufacture, export and supply of a large spectrum of Organic Essential Oils which are acknowledged for their healing and medicinal properties. Being a natural wonder, our Natural Seed Oils like Cardamom Oil, Nutmeg Oil, Mace Oil, Citronella Oil, Cinnamon Oil, Clove Oil, Ginger Oil and Black Pepper Oil are capable of treating many of mankind's maladies.



Cosmetic Fragrance
Our enthralling range of cosmetic products fragrances is widely demanded across the cosmetic industry. Cosmetic product fragrances that we offer are a rich mix of scents of tempting floral, fruits and fresh perfumes. These fragrances are absolutely skin safe and leave a lingering mild smell on the skin. Our range can be availed in different compounds at industry leading prices.



Elemi Oil
We offer an exotic range of Elemi Oil, which has fresh lemony, peppery balsam, and spicy fragrance. The product is formulated using natural ingredients that are sourced from reliable vendors of the market. If stored properly, the aroma can last for more than 12 months. Our clients can request for GC profile in case of any requirement.



Bay Leaf Oils

Bay leaf is the oldest herbs or spice and is a native of Asia Minor. Also known by name of 'Sweet bay', 'bay laurel', 'Noble laurel' & 'True laurel', its leaves have aromatic odor & are bitter and spicy. Mixing well with oils like cedarwood & coriander, it finds extensive use as a constituent in men's soaps, colognes, cosmetics & hair tonics.




Turmeric Oil
We are counted amongst some of the leading manufacturers and exporters of Turmeric Oil. These oils are extracted by co2 using advanced technology in order to provide our clients with best-in-class products. Our professionals ensure that the processed products are under the adherence of international standards. Our products are applauded in the overseas for their purity, effectiveness, balance composition and mesmerizing fragrance.


Herbal Mint Oils
We are recognized as the eminent manufacturers and suppliers of utmost quality collection of Mint Oil. Our range is fabricated from quality herbs that is procured from the reliable vendors of the industries. Further, our range is processed under the strict supervision of our quality inspectors using top notch and fresh plants as per the international quality criterion's. Further, as per the diverse requirement of our clients, we can provide customization facility on our range at industries leading prices.


Mentha Citrate Oil
Mentha oil is obtained by steam distillation of Mentha arvensis leaves. Mentha oil and its constituents and derivatives are used in food, pharmaceutical and perfumery and flavouring industry. Menthol is the main constituent of mentha oil and slow cooling through refrigeration, crystallization, centrifugation and drying is done to obtain it. It is used in the manufacture of lozenges, toothpastes, pain balms, cold balms etc. Mentha is widely cultivated in India and its leaves are used in making sauces/chatni in most households.


Ambe NS Agro Products Pvt. Ltd.

A-110, Ground Floor, Swasthya Vihar,
Near Preet Vihar Metro Station, Delhi 110092
Land Line : 91-11-43026090, Mob. 9650818888 India
Call Us: +(91)- 9560055593
 
  Contact via E-mail   Contact via SMS