Follow Us On FacebookFollow Us On TwitterLinkedInStumbleUpon

Natural Essential Oil

We are instrumental in offering our clients an assortment of Natural Essential Oils. These oils are hygienically processed using natural active ingredients that is procured from the reliable vendors of the industries. Further, our range is composed of Anise Oil, Calendula Oil, Peppermint Oil, Mentha Oil, Fennel Seed Oil and Cedarwood Oil and is extensively used in cosmetics, herbals & perfumery products. Our entire range is acclaimed for purity and is available at industries leading prices.


Basil Oil
Our basil essential oil is extracted from the herb Ocimum basilicum, of the Lamiaceae (Labiatae) family. It is also known as European, French, common or sweet basil.The oil has a watery viscosity and is pale greenish-yellow in color. The aroma is clear, light and peppery and gives a sweet, green top note to blends. The essential oil comes from North Africa, Cypress, Seychelles and Europe.


Carrot Seed Oil
Steam distilled from the seeds of wild carrot - aka queen anne's lace - considered by some to be a 'common roadside weed'! The oil has a wonderful, unique woody/ herbaceous and mildly sweet aroma, and a light, fluid consistency. This middle note combines well with frankincense, geranium, citrus and spice oils. This is a particularly nice, complex carrot seed oil that would lend itself well to natural perfumery.


Citronella Oil
Citronella oil is one of the essential oils obtained from the leaves and stems of different species of Cymbopogon (lemongrass). The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, perfumery, cosmetic and flavoring industries throughout the world.


Cypress Oil
ypress essential oil is from Cupressus sempervirens of the Cupressaceae family and is also known as Italian or Mediterranean cypress.


Juniper Berry Oil
This crisp essential oil is used in aromatherapy to help stimulate and strengthen the nerves and bolster the spirits in challenging situations, while helping to relieve urine retention. It is used for treating rheumatism, arthritis and gout, as well as cellulite, acne, dermatitis, blocked pores, psoriasis and weeping eczemas.


Lemon Grass Oil
It is a fresh smelling oil that can be used with success for fighting jet lag, cellulite, revitalizing a tired body and mind, as well as keeping the family pet free of fleas and ticks.
Oil properties : Lemongrass oil has a lemony, sweet smell and is dark yellow to amber and reddish in color, with a watery viscosity.


Pine Oil
Pine oil has a fresh forest smell, is pale yellow in color and watery in viscosity.


Rose Marry Oil
This crisp and clean smelling essential oil is great for stimulating the brain, improving memory and mental clarity, while helping with a variety of congested respiratory tract problems, stiff muscles, coldness as well as boosting the liver and gall bladder. It is also used for improving hair and scalp health.


Sandal Wood Oil
Sandalwood essential oil is extracted from the Sandalwood tree, native to the East Indies. The divinely sweet aroma, a softly balsamic base-note, evokes the Earth element at its most sensual yet deeply tranquil.


Tea Tree Oil
Tea Tree Oil (also known as Melaleuca) is a natural antibacterial disinfectant that was commonly used as a general antiseptic by the aborigine tribes for thousands of years. More recently, the scientific community has confirmed that Tea Tree Oil has tremendous medicinal benefits. It is a light yellow oil that has a scent similar to nutmeg, and it is produced by steaming tea tree leaves and then squeezing the oil out.


Valerian Root Oil
Valerian essential oil, Valeriana Officinalis, has been used for hypochondria, nervous headaches, irritability, mild spasmodic affections, diarrhea, epilepsy, migraine headaches, croup, hysteria, convulsions, vertigo, nervous cough, delirium, neuralgia, muscle cramps, gas pains, stomach cramps, spasms, palpitations, gas, colic, depression, panic attacks, emotional stress, PMS, menstrual cramps, despondency, insomnia.


Grape Fruit Oil
The vast benefits of grapefruit oil can be ascribed to the disinfectant, diuretic, stimulant, antiseptic, anti depressant, tonic, aperitif and lymphatic properties of this oil. Prepared from the grated peels of grapefruit, this pink colored essential oil is a rich source of Vitamin C which contributes to its goodness. While much is talked about the plant and the fruit, very less is known about the benefits of grapefruit oil.


Frankincense Oil
Frankincense Oil is extracted from gum or resin of Frankincense or Olibanum tree, whose scientific name is Boswellia Carteri. Main components of this essential oil are Alpha Pinene, Actanol, Bornyl Acetate, Linalool, Octyl Acetate, Incensole and Incensyl Acetate. Frankincense has been a popular ingredient of cosmetics and incense burners since ages. Its instances have been found in the remains of ancient Egyptian and Anglo-Saxon civilizations. It is also associated with religious activities.


Geranium Oil
Clients can avail from us Geranium Oil, which finds wide application in preparing air fresheners, cosmetics, perfumes and hygienic products. This olive green or pale yellow colored oil has a pleasant aroma. It is also noteworthy that this oil is one of the most important oils used in aroma therapy.


Jasmine Oil
Our promise to you, that the Jasmin oil offered by Mountain Herbs are truly certified. Free of Pesticide and Chemical Residues. Harvested and Distilled in Clean Facilities. Guaranteed Fresh and Unsurpassable. True Therapeutic Quality. Quality Control Tested and Supervised by a Certified Aromatherapist. Handled by Fun, Knowledgeable and Caring People.


Litsea Cubeba Oil
Litsea Cubeba (AKA May Chang) 100% Pure Essential Oil.
Applications: Melt & pour soap, cp & hp soap, lotions, scrubs, hand/body washes, massage oils, room fresheners/linen sprays & more. Great alternative to citrus oils that may be phototoxic in leave-on products.
Additional Info: Often used in place of Lemongrass (which has an unfavorable methyl heptenone note not found in Litsea Cubeba). Used to "anchor" true citrus top notes in soaps & toiletries.
Aromatherapy Benefits: Uplifting, lemon like aroma Origin: USA


Mandarin Oil
The use of mandarin oil will enable you to treat memory loss by introducing therapeutic properties to your brain and properly nourishing it to improve memory capacity. In addition, it also boost blood circulation that increase oxygen supply in your brain, aiding in the process of nutrient assimilation.


Mineral Turpentine Oil
We offer Mineral Turpentine Oil (MTO) that is manufactured using latest production techniques. Our range of turpentine oil is a lighter fraction of hydro carbons that is drawn while distillation. Mineral turpentine oil is used for manufacturing varnish, thinner and wood primers. In addition, our range is also used for manufacturing liquid shoe polish and metal pretreatment chemicals.


Moringa Oil
We can supply you BEST QUALITY, PURE MORINGA OIL in bulk.
Pure Moringa Oil (DRUMSTICK SEED OIL) Ben Oil (BEHN OIL)
Moringaceae Family- Moringa oleifera
MORINGA Cosmetic Oil
Moringa oil is a non-drying nutty flavored oil with a pale yellow consistency. It has tremendous cosmetic value and is used in body and hair care as a moisturizer and skin conditioner. Moringa oil, as olive oil is useful in lifting dirt out of the hair and is an efficient natural cleanser. By simply wetting the hair, massaging the oil into the scalp and rinsing can effectively clean and moisturize the scalp.


Myrth Oil
Myrrh stimulates circulation to mucosal tissues, especially in the bronchial tract, throat, tonsils, and gums. It is an anti-inflammatory, an antioxidant, and antimicrobial, making it ideal for painful or swollen tissues. It is useful for bleeding gums, gingivitis, tonsillitis, sore throat (including strep throat), and bronchitis. The increased blood supply helps fight infection and speed healing when you have a cold, congestion, or infection of the throat or mouth. Myrrh is also valued as an expectorant, which means it promotes the expulsion of mucus in cases of bronchitis and lung congestion. Myrrh is best for chronic conditions with pale and swollen tissues, rather than for acute, inflamed, red, and dry tissues, because it contains tannins and resins, which have an astringent effect on tissues.


Natural Flower Oil
Ambe organic food is one of the paramount rose oil manufacturers, located in India. We are specialized in the manufacturing of all kinds of rose flower oil, natural rose oil etc. , that all strictly prepared by the careful selection of natural herbs. In addition, we provide wide range of rose flower oil, natural rose oil etc. , that all are completely free from any harmful insecticides. We strictly focus on the top quality raw material for the manufacturing of our superlative products like rose flower oil, natural rose oil etc. We do not compromise with the superior quality of our products. We provide all types of rose flower oil, natural rose oil etc. , at the most pocket friendly price.




Neem Oil
We are able to come up with a versatile range of Neem oil. This range is processed utilizing high grade ingredients and modern machinery in strict compliance with the international quality norms and standards. Along with this, the offered range is tested on number of parameters such as purity, rich taste and nutritional content to maintain its authenticity throughout the processing method. This range is also utilized as a effective pesticide, nematicide, fungicide and miticide.


Orange Oil
Regular usage of this oil, both internally and externally, works as a tonic for your body. It promotes the functioning of all the organ systems of the body. It maintains the optimum rate of metabolism, boosts the immune system and provides strength to your body. You will derive all its benefits only on using it in optimum amounts. Therefore, never use it without proper guidance and recommendation from a qualified aromatherapy practitioner.


Niaouli Oil
We are one of the leading names, which is readily engaged in delivering a supreme range of Niaouli Oils. This range of niaouli oil is processed utilizing top notch and 100 % pure ingredients, sourced from trustworthy vendors of the market. In addition to this, the offered range is highly acclaimed in the market for rubbing the dry skin away while acne is healing. Niaouli oil offered by us are also appreciated in the market for its features such as excellent antiseptic and stimulating qualities.


Palmarosa Oil
The palmarosa oil is extracted from cymbopogon martini from the graminesa family. Pam rosa essential oil is produced from frash and natural grass leaves of the plamarosa plant. As natural product from the nature, palmarosa has no any side effects during its using.


Pepper Oleoresin
Pepper Oleoresin is processed by extracting the crushed capsicum (Capsicum Annum Linn) with volatile solvents by percolation method. It contains the pungent principles, capsicum not less that 6 percent. It also comprises of red coloring matter called Capsanthin.


Pumpkin Seed Oil
Pumpkin seed oil is created by pressing roasted, hulled pumpkin seeds, from the Cucurbita Pepo, (Styrian oil pumpkin). The Styrian pumpkin is fairly unique, as it has a greenish-yellowish skin, and its flesh is yellowish-orange in color. The unusual seeds within the pumpkin don't have a shell, which makes it possible for for simpler processing of the oil.


Rose Oil
We are offering an unmatched range of Rose Oils. This range of rose oils offered by us are processed utilizing superior grade ingredients such as plants and herbs, which have distinct fragrance., sourced from reliable vendors of the market. In addition to this, the offered range is considered to be an organic, oleiferous material, which is insoluble in water. The offered products are utilized in ayurved as a medicine, perfumes and are utilized at the time of depression, grief, anger and fear as these keeps the mind free from agony.


Sage Oil
Sage Oil Vac's oil change system lets you change hot oil in a matter of minutes. "The Sage Oil Vac process is completely enclosed when using quick-connect fittings and vacuum filling with the Barrel Straw," says Kevin Baker, Sales Manager of Sage Oil Vac.


Cananga Oil
Our clients can avail a superior assortment of Cananga Oil. This range of cananga oil offered by us is known as a fragrance ingredient, which is extracted from cananga odorata trees grown in java. In addition to this, the offered range is tested on different parameters to make sure that only flawless oil is delivered at clients' premises. These products offered by us posses sesquiterpene lactones and are highly admired among the clients for its purity.


Cedar Leaf Oil
Cedar leaf oil is often used in room sprays, disinfectants, insecticides, paints, household and industrial cleansers.
In perfumery, it is used as a piquant top note. We use Cedar leaf oil in our Go Green fine fragrance for its camphoraceous, minty aroma.
Cedar leaf oil is a colourless to pale yellow liquid with a sharp, fresh and woody aroma.
Cedar leaf oil is largely made up of thujone.
Aromatherapists use the oil for its astringent, diuretic and expectorant properties.


Celery Seed Oil
Celery oil is obtained from seeds or seed chaff by a process of crushing and steam distillation. The essential oil of celery seed includes d-limonene, selinene, sesquiterpene alcohols, sedanolide, and sedanonic anhydride. Known for its anti-arthritic and anti-rheumitic properties, it is recognised as a herbal and dietary supplement by herbologist in many countries of the world.


Chamomile Oil
Chamomile Oil is extracted from Matricia chamomilla (Matricia recutica). Roman chamomile essential oil has a sweet, apple-like fragrance and is very light clear blue in color with a watery viscosity, while the German chamomile oil has a sweet, straw-like fragrance, is dark blue in color and its viscosity is medium.Both the chamomile oils have calming properties. Roman chamomile is more effective for irritation, impatience and feeling disagreeable, and has great value in treating PMS and other menstrual and menopausal problems, while German chamomile is superbly effective on the skin, not only to sooth and calm, but to heal and for tissue regeneration.


Copaiba Oil
Copaiba Oil is rich with deep natural color and pleasant balsam smell. This oil is an oleoresin tapped from the trunks of Copaiba trees in the Amazon region. The Amazon tribes spread the oil over their bodies after combat to heal wounds. Europeans discovered other applications including as an antiseptic of the urinary and respiratory tracts, particularly for bronchitis. It was used for a long time as preventative of Tetanus as well.


Coriander Oil
This annual or biennial plant is a native of Morocco having sparse, fine, feathery leaves and pinkish/white flowers. The brownish, globose seeds have a disagreeable smell until they ripen, when they take on their spicy aroma. The oil is extracted from the seeds of the plant.


Eucalyptus Oil
Eucalyptus oil
Specification: 60% cineole, 65% cineole, 70%cineole, 80% cineole Packing specifiation: 180KG/Drum
Main components: Cineole, camphene, phellandrene, etc.

1) Colorless or yellowish liquid
2) Special aroma of Eucalyptol
3) Slight cool scent of camphor and herbs


Aniseed Oil
Our aniseed essential oil is extracted from the seeds of the herb Pimpinella anisum (also known as P. officinale and vulgare), of the Umbelliferae family. It has a pungent liquorice-like smell and is also known as anise and sweet cumin. It should not be confused with Illicium verum, which is star anise and belongs to the Illiciaceae family.


Birch Tar Oil
We are a prominent name, which is engaged in offering an unmatched assortment of Birch Tar Oils. This range of birch tar oils offered by us is known to be taken from the ark of birch tar tree. In addition to this, the offered range is widely acclaimed in the market for its features such as dark brown color and smoky odor. Applicable in different pharmaceutical fronts, this range of birch tar oils offered by us is appreciated for its high nutritional content and longer shelf life.


Ambe NS Agro Products Pvt. Ltd.

U-157, 4th Floor, Shakarpur, Main Vikas Marg,
Near Laxmi Nagar Metro Station, Delhi - 110092
Land line-011-22527057,Telefax-22527057 India
Call Us: +(91)- 9560055593
 
  Contact via E-mail   Contact via SMS